DeepSeek Harness plugin

Sidor_Character

SIDOR 人设卡 —— DeepSeek Harness 独立附属插件:批量导入人设卡(.persona.md / 酒馆角色卡),自由选择加载/更换人设,应用于 agent 与用户交流风格(会话内即时应用 + Agent 预设持久化)。与主皮肤 sidor-ui、工具箱 sidor-box 互相独立,官方插槽接入,可无冲突共存。

Jump to install

Source facts

Repository
AKI2253/Sidor_Character
Latest update
Aug 24, 2026
Category
Workflow & Automation
GitHub stars
0
Format
plugin
Catalog evidence
Upstream dsh.bundle evidence
Evidence path
package.json#dsh.bundle
Checked against
0.1.0-rc.8
Upstream check date
2026-08-25

This evidence comes from the upstream catalog. This site has not installed, run, or security-reviewed the plugin.

Install

Start with a prompt that asks an agent to review the GitHub repository and source. Switch to the command if you want to install it yourself.

Copy this prompt into DSH, Codex, or another agent and ask it to review the GitHub repository and source first.

Do not install or run any commands yet. Read this plugin's GitHub repository, README, and relevant source code. Then answer the questions below clearly and directly so I can decide whether it fits my needs:

1. What is this plugin, and what problem does it solve?
2. Who is it for, and what are its typical use cases?
3. How is it used after installation? Include one minimal example.
4. What known limitations or privacy, security, compatibility, or maintenance risks does it have?
5. Give a clear recommendation: recommend, conditionally recommend, or do not recommend, with reasons.

Distinguish statements documented by the repository, inferences from source code, and unknowns. If evidence is insufficient, say so explicitly. Do not guess or simply repeat the README.

GitHub: https://github.com/AKI2253/Sidor_Character
Plugin: Sidor_Character
Author: AKI2253

Catalog facts

The notes below are compiled from community catalog records and link out to the GitHub repository.

Catalog observations

  • Catalog identity is AKI2253/Sidor_Character, sourced from dshworks.
  • Upstream manifest evidence path: package.json#dsh.bundle.
  • Registry install command: dsh plugin --profile web add github:AKI2253/Sidor_Character
  • Registry observation: SIDOR 人设卡 —— DeepSeek Harness 独立附属插件:批量导入人设卡(.persona.md / 酒馆角色卡),自由选择加载/更换人设,应用于 agent 与用户交流风格(会话内即时应用 + Agent 预设持久化)。与主皮肤 sidor-ui、工具箱 sidor-box 互相独立,官方插槽接入,可无冲突共存。

This listing is for

  • Find the Workflow & Automation plugin Sidor_Character published by AKI2253.
  • This catalog record maps to the GitHub repository AKI2253/Sidor_Character.

Before you install

  • This site has not installed, executed, or security-reviewed Sidor_Character.
  • Catalog inclusion is not certification, compatibility, or production readiness.
  • Review AKI2253/Sidor_Character on GitHub, including license and permissions, before running an install command.