DeepSeek Harness plugin

dsh-xuegulin

Vault 观测插件:Obsidian vault 元数据快照 + 编辑统计 + 观测面板(可配置任意 vault)

Jump to install

Source facts

Repository
chemmy-11/dsh-xuegulin
Latest update
Aug 25, 2026
Category
Docs & Rendering
GitHub stars
0
Format
plugin
Catalog evidence
Upstream dsh.bundle evidence
Evidence path
package.json#dsh.bundle
Checked against
0.1.0-rc.8
Upstream check date
2026-08-25

This evidence comes from the upstream catalog. This site has not installed, run, or security-reviewed the plugin.

Install

Start with a prompt that asks an agent to review the GitHub repository and source. Switch to the command if you want to install it yourself.

Copy this prompt into DSH, Codex, or another agent and ask it to review the GitHub repository and source first.

Do not install or run any commands yet. Read this plugin's GitHub repository, README, and relevant source code. Then answer the questions below clearly and directly so I can decide whether it fits my needs:

1. What is this plugin, and what problem does it solve?
2. Who is it for, and what are its typical use cases?
3. How is it used after installation? Include one minimal example.
4. What known limitations or privacy, security, compatibility, or maintenance risks does it have?
5. Give a clear recommendation: recommend, conditionally recommend, or do not recommend, with reasons.

Distinguish statements documented by the repository, inferences from source code, and unknowns. If evidence is insufficient, say so explicitly. Do not guess or simply repeat the README.

GitHub: https://github.com/chemmy-11/dsh-xuegulin
Plugin: dsh-xuegulin
Author: chemmy-11

Catalog facts

The notes below are compiled from community catalog records and link out to the GitHub repository.

Catalog observations

  • Catalog identity is chemmy-11/dsh-xuegulin, sourced from dshworks.
  • Upstream manifest evidence path: package.json#dsh.bundle.
  • Registry install command: dsh plugin --profile web add github:chemmy-11/dsh-xuegulin
  • Registry observation: Vault 观测插件:Obsidian vault 元数据快照 + 编辑统计 + 观测面板(可配置任意 vault)

This listing is for

  • Find the Docs & Rendering plugin dsh-xuegulin published by chemmy-11.
  • This catalog record maps to the GitHub repository chemmy-11/dsh-xuegulin.

Before you install

  • This site has not installed, executed, or security-reviewed dsh-xuegulin.
  • Catalog inclusion is not certification, compatibility, or production readiness.
  • Review chemmy-11/dsh-xuegulin on GitHub, including license and permissions, before running an install command.